response to motion for attorney fees florida
[…] Id. Sometimes a party pursues what is known as an action for declaratory relief or declaratory judgment- for a trial court to declare their rights with respect to the application of a written document or instrument.In this manner, Florida Statute s. 86.021 states: Any person claiming to be interested or who may be in doubt about his or her rights under a deed, will, contract, or other article . Defendants' opposition to plaintiffs' motion for attorney fees . After years of exhaustive litigation, you finally won your case. Attorneys fee; sanctions for raising unsupported claims or defenses; exceptions; service of motions; damages for delay of litigation.